Introducing SCI – Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate

posted in: Uncategorized | 0
SCI is a natural, very mild and gentle surfactant derived from coconut oil. It helps oil and dirt to combine with water and wash away more easily. It is biodegradable and from a renewable source making it great for eco-friendly recipes. It’s high foaming action makes it a great addition to bath bombs, shampoo bars or bubble bath and as it is considered a non-irritant it is ok for kids of all ages. It has a creamy lather and leaves the skin feeling soft which makes it an excellent addition to most hair or skincare recipes.
Recommended using is 3%-20%