» » » Coco Betaine

Coco Betaine

$8.80$132.00

Coco Betaine

Clear selection

Description

Other names: CAP B, Cocamidopropyl betaine.

Description: A mild surfactant derived from Coconut oil. It is used in a wide variety of personal care products such as shampoo, conditioner, bubble bath and hand soap, either to boost foam or as a thickener or emulsifying agent.

Additional information

Weight N/A
Size

1Ltr, 5Ltrs, 20Ltrs

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Coco Betaine”