» » » SCI ( Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate)

SCI ( Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate)

$22.00$374.00

SCI ( Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate)

Clear selection
SKU: SCI ( Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate) Category: Tags: , , , ,

Description

Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate is a mild anionic surfactant derived from coconut oil. It is a sodium salt ester or fatty acid that is considered very gentle on this skin.

It is mostly used in shampoos, soaps and other cleansing products both as a foaming agent and for its ability to help water to combine with oil and dirt to wash it away more easily.

Additional information

Weight N/A
Size

1kg, 5kg, 20kg

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “SCI ( Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate)”